close

Essential Maintenance

Due to essential maintenance on Wednesday 24th July, all online forms will be unavailable.  We apologise for any inconvenience.

Recently Viewed

Close Remove All

Dudley Council the historic capital of the Black Country
Dudley Skyline
  • Conservative - 35 (+6)
  • Independent - 1 (0)
  • Labour - 35 (0)
  • UK Independence Party - 1 (-6)

Amblecote

Candidate Result
Bradley, Paul William
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1562 (55.08%)
667 majority
Deeley, Barbara
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
215 (7.58%)
Drake, Peter
Labour Party
895 (31.56%)
Flynn, Ian
Liberal Democrat Focus Team
161 (5.68%)
Spoilt Papers 3 (0.11%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 27.45%

Belle Vale

Candidate Result
Cooper, Ian
Labour Party
1534 (45.49%)
Cooper, Jake Nicholas Leslie ELECTED
The Conservative Party Candidate
1669 (49.5%)
135 majority
Mccomish, Bill
Green Party
156 (4.63%)
Spoilt Papers 13 (0.39%)
Conservative Party gain from Labour Party turnout: 32.22%

Brierley Hill

Candidate Result
Atkins, Phil
Conservative Party Candidate
834 (35.73%)
Dyer, John Arthur
Democrats and Veterans Party
65 (2.78%)
Elcock, Gordon Christopher
Green Party
132 (5.66%)
Islam, Zafar
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1078 (46.19%)
244 majority
Thorn, Terry
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
218 (9.34%)
Spoilt Papers 7 (0.3%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 22.23%

Brockmoor & Pensnett

Candidate Result
Bramall, Clare Louise Rayment
Liberal Democrats
53 (2.45%)
Colley, Rich
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
175 (8.1%)
Foster, Judy
Labour Party ELECTED
987 (45.69%)
47 majority
Greenaway, Sue
Conservative Party Candidate
940 (43.52%)
Spoilt Papers 5 (0.23%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 21.9%

Castle & Priory

Candidate Result
Day, Martin Paul
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
250 (8.96%)
Finch, Alan
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1654 (59.28%)
823 majority
Priest, Ryan
Liberal Democrats
51 (1.83%)
Tasker, Richard John
The Conservative Party Candidate
831 (29.78%)
Spoilt Papers 4 (0.14%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 24.6%

Coseley East

Candidate Result
Baker, Josef Barrington
The Conservative Party Candidate
894 (37.87%)
Gentle, Bec
Labour Party ELECTED
1150 (48.71%)
256 majority
Jones, Karen Louise
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
249 (10.55%)
Maguire, Catherine Mary
Green Party
63 (2.67%)
Spoilt Papers 5 (0.21%)
Labour Party gain from UK Independence Party (UKIP) turnout: 24.7%

Cradley & Wollescote

Candidate Result
Archer, Pam
Green Party
148 (5.34%)
Bolton, Mitchell David
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
487 (17.59%)
Crumpton, Tim
The Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1425 (51.46%)
721 majority
Razzaq, Kamran
The Conservative Party Candidate
704 (25.42%)
Spoilt Papers 5 (0.18%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 28.19%

Gornal

Candidate Result
Barlow, Mitch
Green Party
66 (1.98%)
Branwood, Dave
Labour Party Candidate
1047 (31.45%)
Challenor, Bryn David
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1942 (58.34%)
895 majority
Scott-Dow, Roger Desmond
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
270 (8.11%)
Spoilt Papers 4 (0.12%)
Conservative Party gain from UK Independence Party (UKIP) turnout: 31.61%

Halesowen North

Candidate Result
Bramall, Lois Angela Celestine
Liberal Democrats
95 (2.63%)
Henley, Stuart Carl
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
582 (16.13%)
Roberts, Joe
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1550 (42.95%)
175 majority
Sahota, Parmjit
Labour Party
1375 (38.1%)
Spoilt Papers 7 (0.19%)
Conservative Party gain from UK Independence Party (UKIP) turnout: 37.31%

Halesowen South

Candidate Result
Burston, Ray
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
2321 (65.9%)
1376 majority
Campbell, Derek Alan
Liberal Democrats
238 (6.76%)
Walker, James Howard
Labour Party
945 (26.83%)
Spoilt Papers 18 (0.51%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 35.6%

Hayley Green & Cradley South

Candidate Result
Goddard, Andrea
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1843 (61.01%)
968 majority
Patel, Delesh
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
122 (4.04%)
Payne, John
Green Party
174 (5.76%)
Russell, Donella
Labour Party
875 (28.96%)
Spoilt Papers 7 (0.23%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 32.47%

Kingswinford North & Wall Heath

Candidate Result
Bramall, Jonathan Michael
Liberal Democrats
197 (5.43%)
Corfield, Damian
Labour and Co-Operative Party Candidate
952 (26.26%)
Lawrence, Edward Robert
Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
2460 (67.86%)
1508 majority
Spoilt Papers 16 (0.44%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 36.5%

Kingswinford South

Candidate Result
Bradley, Taryn Zoe
Green Party
187 (5.6%)
Griffiths, Jay Liam Daren
Labour Party
922 (27.61%)
Harley, Patrick
Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
2216 (66.37%)
1294 majority
Spoilt Papers 14 (0.42%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 32.98%

Lye & Stourbridge North

Candidate Result
Ahmed, Naz
Green Party
136 (4.62%)
Dunn, Euan James
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
229 (7.78%)
Lowe, Pete
Labour Party ELECTED
1589 (53.99%)
604 majority
Ruff, Thomas George
The Conservative Party Candidate
985 (33.47%)
Spoilt Papers 4 (0.14%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 31.52%

Netherton, Woodside & St.Andrews's

Candidate Result
Berrington, Martin
Conservative Party Candidate
703 (27.92%)
Horton, Dean
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
246 (9.77%)
Taylor, Elaine Ann
Labour Party ELECTED
1376 (54.65%)
673 majority
Wright, Alex
Green Party
181 (7.19%)
Spoilt Papers 12 (0.48%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 24.29%

Norton

Candidate Result
Bramall, Christopher Ashley
Liberal Democrats
400 (10.82%)
Elcock, Colin Julian
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
2278 (61.62%)
1413 majority
Narad, Monika
Labour Party
865 (23.4%)
Powell, David Jolyan Stroud
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
145 (3.92%)
Spoilt Papers 9 (0.24%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 38.06%

Pedmore & Stourbridge East

Candidate Result
Dean, Jon
The Labour Party Candidate
897 (24.91%)
Hanson, Simon Paul
Liberal Democrats
258 (7.16%)
Lees, Angus Stuart Macpherson
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
2269 (63.01%)
1372 majority
Wilson, Glen Patrick
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
167 (4.64%)
Spoilt Papers 10 (0.28%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 36.64%

Quarry Bank & Dudley Wood

Candidate Result
Barnett, Chris
Labour Party ELECTED
1053 (44.88%)
96 majority
Blake, Christopher John
The Conservative Party Candidate
957 (40.79%)
Taylor, Lee James
Liberal Democrats
54 (2.3%)
Walker, Angela Jane
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
277 (11.81%)
Spoilt Papers 5 (0.21%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 23.2%

Sedgley

Candidate Result
Etheridge, Bill
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
498 (15.12%)
Hussain, Mushtaq
Labour Party Candidate
742 (22.53%)
Keasey, Shaun Roger
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1936 (58.79%)
1194 majority
Sheppard, Elaine Catherine
Liberal Democrats
110 (3.34%)
Spoilt Papers 7 (0.21%)
Conservative Party gain from UK Independence Party (UKIP) turnout: 34.19%

St. James's

Candidate Result
Ahmed, Khurshid
Labour Party ELECTED
1265 (48.71%)
275 majority
Davis, Malcolm
The Conservative Party Candidate
990 (38.12%)
Forsyth, Mick
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
244 (9.4%)
France, Benjamin
Liberal Democrats
90 (3.47%)
Spoilt Papers 8 (0.31%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 25.77%

St. Thomas's

Candidate Result
Elliott, Jonathan Andrew
The Conservative Party Candidate
630 (20.57%)
Sheppard, Francis John
Green Party
91 (2.97%)
Waltho, Steve
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
2121 (69.25%)
1491 majority
Wimlett, Phil
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
215 (7.02%)
Spoilt Papers 6 (0.2%)
Labour Party hold turnout: 29.72%

Upper Gornal & Woodsetton

Candidate Result
Corfield, Lynette
Labour Party Candidate
1148 (40.37%)
Neale, Chris
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1180 (41.49%)
32 majority
Perks, Dean Alan
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
431 (15.15%)
Richards, Kelly Joanne
Green Party
79 (2.78%)
Spoilt Papers 6 (0.21%)
Conservative Party gain from UK Independence Party (UKIP) turnout: 28.32%

Wollaston & Stourbridge Town

Candidate Result
Barlow, Nicolas Anthony
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1914 (48.3%)
143 majority
Foster, Harriet Caroline
Labour Party
1771 (44.69%)
Mohr, Andi
Green Party
268 (6.76%)
Spoilt Papers 10 (0.25%)
Conservative Party hold turnout: 38.31%

Wordsley

Candidate Result
Billingham, Kevin James
Labour Party
947 (29.6%)
Brothwood, Paul Simon
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
679 (21.23%)
Harley, Donna
Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1463 (45.73%)
516 majority
Sheppard, David John
Liberal Democrats
102 (3.19%)
Spoilt Papers 8 (0.25%)
Conservative Party gain from UK Independence Party (UKIP) turnout: 31.96%