Recently Viewed

Close Remove All

dudley metropolitan borough council header logo the historic capital of the Black Country
Dudley Skyline
Council membership
Conservative 31
Labour 30
Liberal Democrat 10
British National Party 1

Amblecote Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Bramall, Lois Liberal Democrats 536 0.16
Musk, James Edward (known as Jim) - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,502 0.46
Timmins, Roger Terence The Labour Party Candidate 1,199 0.37
Spoilt Papers 13 0.00
Belle Vale & Hasbury Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Knight, Martin Christopher The Labour Party Candidate 1,132 0.43
Nicholls, Jill Cheryl - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,172 0.44
Sheppard, Elaine Catherine Liberal Democrats 330 0.13
Spoilt Papers 7 0.00
Brierley Hill Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Harris, Rachel Naomi - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 815 0.48
Martin, John Ronald Liberal Democrats 582 0.35
Martin, Philip Brian The Conservative Party Candidate 282 0.17
Spoilt Papers 6 0.00
Brockmoor & Pensnett Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Davies, John David The Conservative Party Candidate 627 0.29
Porter, Janice Adele Liberal Democrats 607 0.28
Tomkinson, Rosemary Ada - Elected The Labour Party 961 0.44
Spoilt Papers 4 0.00
Castle & Priory Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Darby, Simon - Elected British National Party 1,069 0.43
Hall, Peter Robert The Labour Party Candidate 896 0.36
Lewis, Ann Catherine Liberal Democrats 182 0.07
Wolohan, Michael John The Conservative Party Candidate 356 0.14
Spoilt Papers 2 0.00
Coseley East Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Davies, Colin Arthur Liberal Democrats 117 0.04
Dickenson, Terence David The Conservative Party Candidate 558 0.20
Mottram, Melvyn - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 1,194 0.44
Pinchers, William Matthew British National Party 741 0.27
Wilkes, John Morgan The Liberal Party Candidate 115 0.04
Spoilt Papers 6 0.00
Coseley West Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Davies, Lyn Haden Liberal Democrats 301 0.11
Jewkes, Jeffrey The Labour Party Candidate 884 0.31
Simms, David John - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 967 0.34
Woodall, Gary Brian British National Party 682 0.24
Spoilt Papers 2 0.00
Gornal Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Finch, Kenneth - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 1,895 0.45
Jones, Michael James Liberal Democrats 395 0.09
Marsh, Stephen Nicholas The Conservative Party Candidate 1,879 0.45
Spoilt Papers 22 0.01
Halesowen North Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Faulkner, Lesley Joan - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,442 0.47
Oakes, Amanda Liberal Democrats 409 0.13
Sadler, Lindsay Jillian The Labour Party Candidate 1,204 0.39
Spoilt Papers 24 0.01
Halesowen South Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Freeman, Michael John The Labour Party Candidate 900 0.26
Jackson, Harold Vincent - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 2,102 0.61
Read, Dawn Liberal Democrats 449 0.13
Spoilt Papers 22 0.01
Hayley Green Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Forbes, Ruth Ursula The Labour Party Candidate 1,285 0.38
Lucas, David Liberal Democrats 313 0.09
Turner, Hazel - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,726 0.52
Spoilt Papers 17 0.01
Kingswinford North & Wall Heath Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Hussain, Mushtaq The Labour Party 400 0.11
Thornton, Susan Winifred The Conservative Party Candidate 1,480 0.40
Tyler, David Richard - Elected Liberal Democrats 1,835 0.49
Spoilt Papers 7 0.00
Kingswinford South Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Ahmed, Khurshid The Labour Party Candidate 473 0.14
Blood, David Mathew - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,469 0.45
Fletcher, Timothy Grant Liberal Democrats 1,324 0.40
Spoilt Papers 8 0.00
Lye & Wollescote Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Brain, Steven Liberal Democrats 490 0.11
Crumpton, Timothy Edward - Elected The Labour Party 1,390 0.31
Langford, Jeremy Socialist Alliance Against The War 189 0.04
Nicholls, Michael The Conservative Party Candidate 653 0.14
Vickers, David Ian Anthony The Conservative Party Candidate 612 0.14
Zarab, Mohammad - Elected The Labour Party 1,188 0.26
Spoilt Papers 8 0.00
Netherton & Woodside Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Bradney, Martin - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 857 0.55
Flavell, Judith Marion Liberal Democrats 278 0.18
Harley, Patrick Edward The Conservative Party Candidate 418 0.27
Spoilt Papers 10 0.01
Norton Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Bramall, Chris - Elected Liberal Democrats 1,869 0.47
Hanif, Mohammed The Labour Party Candidate 352 0.09
Rogers, David Howard The Conservative Party Candidate 1,757 0.44
Spoilt Papers 10 0.00
Pedmore & Stourbridge East Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Hanson, Simon Paul Liberal Democrats 572 0.16
Jones, Leslie (commonly known as Les) - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 2,140 0.61
Williams, Ivor Labour Party Candidate 781 0.22
Spoilt Papers 15 0.00
Quarry Bank & Cradley Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Cotterill, Bryan John - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 1,485 0.51
Donegan, John Alfred The Conservative Party Candidate 990 0.34
Roebuck, Martin Liberal Democrats 448 0.15
Spoilt Papers 10 0.00
Sedgley Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Chambers, Irene Lorna Liberal Democrats 435 0.13
Fraser-Macnamara, Charles Valentine - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 2,149 0.64
Jewkes, Andrew David The Labour Party Candidate 779 0.23
Spoilt Papers 19 0.01
St. Andrew's Ward
Candidate Candidate Party Votes %
Dyer, John Arthur Liberal Democrats 244 0.14
Lowe, Peter - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 880 0.51
Ridley, Steven Leslie Frederic The Conservative Party Candidate 607 0.35
Spoilt Papers 9 0.01
St. James's Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Barnsley, Tony Socialist Alliance Against The War 57 0.01
Clarke, Alan John British National Party 558 0.10
Craigie, Serena - Elected Liberal Democrats 980 0.18
Elliott, John George The Labour Party Candidate 914 0.17
Hammond, Michael John The Labour Party Candidate 827 0.15
Harris, Bill David Independent 145 0.03
Hart-Bowman, Rebirtha Olive - Elected Liberal Democrats 1,067 0.20
Killoran, May The Conservative Party Candidate 430 0.08
Turner, Adrian John The Conservative Party Candidate 366 0.07
Spoilt Papers 4 0.00
St. Thomas's Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Ali, Shaukat - Elected The Labour Party Candidate 1,433 0.57
Chambers, William Thomas Liberal Democrats 376 0.15
Wolohan, Victoria Elizabeth The Conservative Party Candidate 705 0.28
Spoilt Papers 11 0.00
Wollaston & Stourbridge West Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Cowell, Margaret Irene - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,248 0.37
Horne, Christopher Ian Liberal Democrat "Focus" Team 1,070 0.32
Morton, Anthony Peter The Labour Party Candidate 1,041 0.31
Spoilt Papers 16 0.00
Wordsley Ward
Candidate Party Votes %
Debney, Graham Leonard The Labour Party Candidate 1,271 0.39
Southall, Geoffrey John (known as Geoff) - Elected The Conservative Party Candidate 1,347 0.41
Williams, Derise Ann Liberal Democrats 652 0.20
Spoilt Papers 12 0.00