Recently Viewed

Close Remove All

dudley metropolitan borough council header logo the historic capital of the Black Country
Dudley Skyline
  • Conservative - 29 (+5)
  • Labour - 35 (-3)
  • Green Party - 0 (-1)
  • Independent - 0 (-1)
  • UK Independence Party - 8 (+1)

Amblecote

Candidate Result
Baines, Julie Elizabeth
Labour Party ELECTED
959 (33.89%)
Flynn, Ian Martin
Liberal Democrat
166 (5.87%)
Lee, Pete
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
828 (29.26%)
Mishaq, Asan
Conservative Party Candidate
866 (30.6%)
Spoilt Papers 11 (0.39%)
  turnout: 27.05%

Belle Vale

Candidate Result
Hartless, Jon Jak
Green Party
302 (9.46%)
Russell, Donella Joy
Labour Party
1419 (44.43%)
Taylor, Laura May
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1432 (44.83%)
Spoilt Papers 41 (1.28%)
  turnout: 30.31%

Brierley Hill

Candidate Result
Colley, Rich
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
668 (28.46%)
Craigie, Serena
Labour Party ELECTED
1094 (46.61%)
Davies, Ceri Denise
Conservative Party Candidate
467 (19.9%)
Elcock, Gordon Christopher
Green Party
108 (4.6%)
Spoilt Papers 10 (0.43%)
  turnout: 23.21%

Brockmoor & Pensnett

Candidate Result
Greenaway, Sue
Conservative Party Candidate
610 (26.65%)
Harris, Marcia Vera
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
495 (21.63%)
Martin, John
Labour Party ELECTED
1108 (48.41%)
Sweeney, Benjamin Daniel
Green Party
67 (2.93%)
Spoilt Papers 9 (0.39%)
  turnout: 23.36%

Castle & Priory

Candidate Result
Aston, Margaret Patricia
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1609 (56.67%)
Davies, Tony
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
678 (23.88%)
Whatling, Clive Ernest
Conservative Party Candidate
543 (19.13%)
Spoilt Papers 9 (0.32%)
  turnout: 24.98%

Coseley East

Candidate Result
Duffield, Martin Richard
The Conservative Party Candidate
661 (24.62%)
Ridney, Sue
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1183 (44.06%)
Winyard, Craig Peter
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
825 (30.73%)
Spoilt Papers 16 (0.6%)
  turnout: 27.7%

Cradley & Wollescote

Candidate Result
Archer, Daniel Simon
The Green Party Candidate
109 (3.87%)
Bolton, Mitchell David
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
685 (24.31%)
Naylor, Phil
Conservative Party Candidate
529 (18.77%)
Partridge, Gaye Louisa
Labour Party ELECTED
1478 (52.45%)
Spoilt Papers 17 (0.6%)
  turnout: 28.47%

Gornal

Candidate Result
Branwood, Dave
Labour Party Candidate
1256 (34.93%)
Brookes, Brian Thomas
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
988 (27.47%)
Stanley, David John
Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1283 (35.68%)
Virgo, Ryan James
Green Party
58 (1.61%)
Spoilt Papers 11 (0.31%)
  turnout: 34%

Halesowen North

Candidate Result
Bills, Hilary Freda
Labour Party ELECTED
1384 (42.32%)
Elliott, Jonathan Andrew
The Conservative Party Candidate
1098 (33.58%)
Hunt, Nathan Paul
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
623 (19.05%)
Payne, John
Green Party
150 (4.59%)
Spoilt Papers 15 (0.46%)
  turnout: 34.2%

Halesowen South

Candidate Result
Maxwell, Jenny
Green Party
162 (4.8%)
Russell, Mark Jon
Labour Party
903 (26.77%)
Taylor, Nicola Claire
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
487 (14.44%)
Vickers, David Ian Anthony
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1797 (53.28%)
Spoilt Papers 24 (0.71%)
  turnout: 34.02%

Hayley Green & Cradley South

Candidate Result
Buttery, Ruth Natasha
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1457 (48.34%)
Freeman, Malcolm David
Labour Party
847 (28.1%)
Hill, Jennifer
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
545 (18.08%)
Royle, Colin
Green Party
151 (5.01%)
Spoilt Papers 14 (0.46%)
  turnout: 32.21%

Kingswinford North & Wall Heath

Candidate Result
Barras, Donna
Conservative Party Candidate
1342 (38.75%)
Ralph, David Michael
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
558 (16.11%)
Tyler, David Richard
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1549 (44.73%)
Spoilt Papers 14 (0.4%)
  turnout: 34.13%

Kingswinford South

Candidate Result
Duckworth, Vicky
Green Party
154 (4.8%)
Johnson, Luke Clyde
Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1400 (43.61%)
Ralph, Lesley Michelle
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
803 (25.02%)
Saleem, Shaz
Labour Party
846 (26.36%)
Spoilt Papers 7 (0.22%)
  turnout: 31.32%

Lye & Stourbridge North

Candidate Result
Ali, Muhammad Imtiyaz
Conservative Party Candidate
980 (33.05%)
Rowlett, Lawrence
Green Party
97 (3.27%)
Wale, Vanessa A
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1192 (40.2%)
Wilde, Wendy Ann
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
671 (22.63%)
Spoilt Papers 25 (0.84%)
  turnout: 31.56%

Netherton, Woodside & St.Andrews's

Candidate Result
Daniels, Stephen
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
754 (28.49%)
McComish, William Clindinning
Green Party
424 (16.02%)
Perks, Christine
The Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1178 (44.5%)
Razzaq, Mohammad
Conservative Party Candidate
275 (10.39%)
Spoilt Papers 16 (0.6%)
  turnout: 24.96%

Norton

Candidate Result
Archer, Pam
The Green Party Candidate
219 (6.1%)
Attwood, Mike
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1857 (51.73%)
Bramall, Christopher Ashley
Liberal Democrat
300 (8.36%)
Powell, David Jolyan Stroud
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
482 (13.43%)
Rebbeck, Clive Iain
Labour Party
719 (20.03%)
Spoilt Papers 13 (0.36%)
  turnout: 36.81%

Pedmore & Stourbridge East

Candidate Result
Dean, Jonathan
Labour Party
813 (12.05%)
Hanson, Simon Paul
Liberal Democrat
286 (4.24%)
Higgins, Phil
Labour Party
771 (11.43%)
Jones, Les
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1951 (28.91%)
Lees, Angus Stuart Macpherson
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1539 (22.81%)
Littley, Craig Dennis
Green Party
208 (3.08%)
Mucklow, Stephanie Dawn
Liberal Democrat
205 (3.04%)
Sargeant, Lee John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
467 (6.92%)
Wilson, Glen Patrick
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
504 (7.47%)
Spoilt Papers 4 (0.06%)
  turnout: 37.25%

Quarry Bank & Dudley Wood

Candidate Result
Archer, Maurice Stanley
The Green Party Candidate
56 (2.26%)
Blake, Christopher John
The Conservative Party Candidate
508 (20.53%)
Cotterill, Bryan John
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1260 (50.93%)
Horton, Dean
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
627 (25.34%)
Knight, Adam
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
15 (0.61%)
Spoilt Papers 8 (0.32%)
  turnout: 24.31%

Sedgley

Candidate Result
Corfield, Damian
Labour Party Candidate
963 (27.72%)
Evans, Michael John
Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1370 (39.44%)
Keasey, Shaun Roger
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
1125 (32.38%)
Spoilt Papers 16 (0.46%)
  turnout: 35.23%

St. James's Ward

Candidate Result
Ahmed, Asif
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1053 (42.41%)
Crossen, Adrian Denis
Green Party
81 (3.26%)
Lloyd, Graeme Anthony Jack
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
734 (29.56%)
Sullivan, Wayne Daniel
The Conservative Party Candidate
546 (21.99%)
Weston, Kevin
Independent
51 (2.05%)
Spoilt Papers 18 (0.72%)
  turnout: 24.49%

St. Thomas's

Candidate Result
Ali, Shaukat
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1987 (60.05%)
Millward, Daryl Brian
Conservative Party Candidate
353 (10.67%)
Wimlett, Phil
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
957 (28.92%)
Spoilt Papers 12 (0.36%)
  turnout: 32.46%

Upper Gornal & Woodsetton

Candidate Result
Brookes, Daniel James
Green Party
102 (3.44%)
Casey, Keiran Robert
Labour Party Candidate ELECTED
1263 (42.57%)
Jones, Karen Louise
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
876 (29.52%)
Watts, Neil Daniel
Conservative Party Candidate
710 (23.93%)
Spoilt Papers 16 (0.54%)
  turnout: 29.04%

Wollaston & Stourbridge Town

Candidate Result
France, Benjamin
Liberal Democrat
127 (3.62%)
Hale, Chris
Labour Party
1312 (37.44%)
Hopwood, Alan Harry
The Conservative Party Candidate ELECTED
1315 (37.53%)
Lowe, Maxim Henry Berridge
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
545 (15.55%)
Mohr, Andi
Green Party
190 (5.42%)
Spoilt Papers 15 (0.43%)
  turnout: 31.95%

Wordsley

Candidate Result
Billingham, Kevin James
Labour Party
1114 (33.69%)
Lewis, Kerry Louise
UK Independence Party (UKIP) ELECTED
1235 (37.35%)
Maguire, Catherine Mary
Green Party
118 (3.57%)
Razzaq, Kamran
Conservative Party Candidate
827 (25.01%)
Spoilt Papers 13 (0.39%)
  turnout: 32.63%