Skip to main content
Dudley Council
Dudley Skyline

We are Dudley Council’s Print Department. We offer our services to Schools, Charities, members of the public and businesses. In order to provide this service, we may need to obtain some personal information.

This Privacy Notice explains how we use your information and how we protect your privacy in compliance with our legal obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 and the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) 2018. This notice applies to any activity involving our use of your personal data, for example, collecting, storing, sharing, and destroying.

What are your rights?

If we are processing your personal information using your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. To withdraw your consent contact us at printservices@dudley.gov.uk

The law gives you a number of rights to control how we use your personal information. For more details on your rights please visit Dudley Council’s Corporate Privacy Notice.

Further information

If you have any concerns or questions about how your personal information is handled, or to exercise any of your rights please contact our Data Protection Officer at information.governance@dudley.gov.uk or by calling 0300 555 2345.

You can also make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office if you are unhappy with how the council has handled your personal data. You can contact the ICO via ICO Contact Us

If you would like further information about this privacy notice or the use of your data, please contact printservices@dudley.gov.uk

 

11/08/2022